Twitter Updates 2.2: FeedWitter

Tuesday, June 14, 2011

Things that make me go hmm....

There are so many things that make me go "hmmm..." I don't know where to start. I am a very positive person and like to be around positive people, but sometimes someone says something that just fucks up the mojo of my day.

Example- I had been Emailing with a producer/performer over the past week. I was very honest about the kind of sexual freak I am, what I like, do, don't do (REALLY SHORT LIST ON DON'T LOL). He had initially said he wanted to talk rates and shoot some content...

Well.. all of a sudden today he starts talking about how he wants to fuck me -like off camera- I was straight up told him I have an S/O.Then all of a sudden he blocks me and I was like WTF?
Is this not PORN? Do we not have sex on film for money? Damn we all have bills to pay but this guy wants a freebie? Not to mention that even if I was single I don't just  give it up like that!!

We work in the SEX business....  I love having sex in my life with various people. I am polyamorous by nature, but don't expect me to just lay it out when I don't even know you.

Rant over......

1 comment:

  1. I'm a guy who loves sex and would love a freebie from you but I know it ain't gonna happen. The guy seems like an asshole who needs a swift kick in the ass

    ReplyDelete